Skip to content

Community Calendar

Submit your community events, workshops, meetings, and trainings to our Operations Specialist to have them considered for e-news inclusion. For more information about individual events and neighborhood association meetings, please see the descriptions below the calendar.

Calendar

December 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday December 1
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Board Meeting
    SE Uplift Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday December 6
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday December 7
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday December 8
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday December 13
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday December 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday December 15
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday December 20
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday December 21
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday December 22
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Holiday: Christmas Day
    Holiday: Christmas Day
    Recurs yearly
Monday December 26
  • All Day Holiday Observance: Christmas Day
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day Holiday: New Year's Day
    Holiday: New Year's Day
    Recurs yearly
Monday January 2
  • All Day Holiday Observance: New Year's Day
Tuesday January 3
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday January 4
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday January 5
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday January 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday January 11
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday January 12
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day Holiday: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
    Holiday: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
    Recurs yearly
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday January 17
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday January 18
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday January 19
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) General Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs every 2 months
Thursday January 26
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday February 1
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday February 2
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Board Meeting
    SE Uplift Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday February 7
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday February 8
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday February 9
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday February 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday February 15
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday February 16
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • All Day Holiday: Presidents Day
    Holiday: Presidents Day
    Recurs yearly
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday February 21
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday March 1
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday March 2
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Board Meeting
    SE Uplift Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday March 7
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday March 8
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday March 9
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday March 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday March 15
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday March 16
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday March 21
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday March 22
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) General Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs every 2 months
Thursday March 23
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

April 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Board Meeting
    SE Uplift Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday April 4
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday April 5
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday April 6
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday April 11
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday April 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday April 13
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday April 18
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday April 19
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday April 20
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Monday May 1
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Board Meeting
    SE Uplift Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday May 2
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday May 3
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday May 4
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday May 9
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday May 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday May 11
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday May 16
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday May 17
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday May 18
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) General Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs every 2 months
Thursday May 25
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • All Day Holiday: Memorial Day
    Holiday: Memorial Day
    Recurs yearly
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday June 1
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Board Meeting
    SE Uplift Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday June 6
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday June 7
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday June 8
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday June 13
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday June 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday June 15
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
  • All Day Holiday: Juneteenth National Independence Day
    Holiday: Juneteenth National Independence Day
    Recurs yearly
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday June 20
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday June 21
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday June 22
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Board Meeting
    SE Uplift Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 4
  • All Day Holiday: Independence Day
    Holiday: Independence Day
    Recurs yearly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday July 5
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday July 6
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 11
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday July 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday July 13
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 18
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday July 19
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday July 20
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) General Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs every 2 months
Thursday July 27
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

August 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday August 1
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Executive Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 2
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    Mt Scott-Arletta NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA General Meeting
    Woodstock NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) General Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday August 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Board Meeting
    SE Uplift Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 8
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    Laurelhurst NA General/Board Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 9
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Reed NA General Meeting
    Reed NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    Brooklyn NA (BAC) Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    Woodstock NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday August 10
  • 6:20 pm – 7:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) Board Meeting
    6:20 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Land Use and Transportation Committee Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    Buckman NA (BCA) General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    Sunnyside NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    Foster-Powell NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Montavilla NA General Meeting
    Montavilla NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Richmond NA General Meeting
    Richmond NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    Montavilla NA Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 15
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm North Tabor NA Meeting
    North Tabor NA Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 16
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kerns NA Board Meeting
    Kerns NA Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    Mt. Tabor NA General Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:30 pm – 9:15 pm Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    Sellwood-Moreland NA (SMILE) Board Meeting
    7:30 pm – 9:15 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday August 17
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    Brentwood Darlington NA Work Group Meeting
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    Sunnyside NA Community Care Committee Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    Eastmoreland NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    South Tabor NA Board Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Executive Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Land Use and Transportation Committee (LUTC) Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    SE Uplift Finance Committee Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    SE Uplift Houselessness Action Committee (HAC) Meeting
    5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    Ardenwald-Johnson Creek NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    Creston-Kenilworth NA General Meeting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

September 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

No events.

October 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31

No events.

November 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday November 1
Thursday November 2
Friday November 3
Saturday November 4
Sunday November 5
Monday November 6
Tuesday November 7
Wednesday November 8
Thursday November 9
Friday November 10
Saturday November 11
Sunday November 12
Monday November 13
Tuesday November 14
Wednesday November 15
Thursday November 16
Friday November 17
Saturday November 18
Sunday November 19
Monday November 20
Tuesday November 21
Wednesday November 22
Thursday November 23
Friday November 24
Saturday November 25
Sunday November 26
Monday November 27
Tuesday November 28
Wednesday November 29
Thursday November 30

No events.

Committees

To see a list of descriptions and meeting information for SE Uplift committees, visit our Committees page. Connect with the SE Uplift team to receive Zoom meeting access.

Neighborhood Associations 

See this next section for meeting information from all neighborhoods SE Uplift serves. Last updated March 2021.

Ardenwald-Johnson Creek 

Regular neighborhood meetings are held on the fourth Monday of the month. In December, the Holiday Potluck takes place in lieu of the meeting. All meetings are held virtually until further notice. Please see the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Brentwood-Darlington NA 

Brentwood Darlington’s public Board Meeting is held the 1st Thursday of the month, 7-9 pm.  Neighbors can use the NA’s closed FB group or email to request the link. The Zoom invite also goes out in the NA’s monthly e-newsletter (sign-up on their website via pop-up form). All meetings are public and everyone is welcome, whether they are board members or not. 

The Brentwood Darlington Land Use and Transportation Committee meeting is held the 2nd Thursday of the month from 7-8 pm. The Brentwood Darlington All-Committees Meeting is held the 3rd Tuesday of the month, 6-7 pm. Due to COVID-19, these meetings are virtual under further notice. Neighbors can use the NA’s closed FB group or email them to request the link to the Zoom meeting.

Brooklyn Action Corps 

All meetings are virtual until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Buckman Community Association

The Buckman Community Association meets for the general membership every second Thursday of each month, 7-9 pm. The BCA Board meets together at 6:20 pm every second Thursday of the month preceding the General Meeting. The annual elections are held in June of each year.

Interested attendees may get the link to the virtual meeting space (same link every month), by emailing the Buckman Board.

Creston-Kenilworth NA

All meetings are virtual until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website to access virtual meeting information.

Eastmoreland NA

ENA Board meetings generally take place on the 3rd Thursday of the month (7-9 pm), September – May.  All are welcome to attend. Because of the coronavirus pandemic, ENA Board meetings are temporarily taking place via Zoom conferencing (using computer, tablet or phone). Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Foster-Powell NA

The Foster-Powell Neighborhood Association meets on the second Monday of the month at 6:30 pm. There is no meeting in August. All meetings are held virtually until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Hosford-Abernethy NA (HAND)

All meetings are held virtually until further notice. No meetings in August and December. Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated meeting information.

Kerns NA

The Kerns Neighborhood Association Board meets monthly on the third Wednesday of each month except for August and December. General Membership meetings are held on the third Wednesday of May and October. All meetings are virtual until further notice. Please see the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Laurelhurst NA

LNA’s general membership meetings take place every other month between September and May on the 2nd Tuesday. Their board meets every month after the general meetings (on the months when those meetings occur). July and August meetings are usually not held. All meetings are virtual until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Montavilla NA

Meetings are held from 6:30 – 8:30 pm on the second Monday of the month. Meetings are virtual until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website for information on how to sign up to attend meetings.

Mt. Scott-Arleta NA

The Mt. Scott-Arleta Neighborhood Association meets on the first Wednesday of the month at 6:30 PM. During COVID-19 all meetings are held virtually until further notice. There is no meeting in August. Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Mt. Tabor NA

Mt. Tabor hosts a meeting every month on the third Wednesday from 7-8:30 pm. Zoom links for these meetings are the NA’s website.

North Tabor NA

The North Tabor Neighborhood Association meets on the third Tuesday of the month. During COVID-19 all meetings are held virtually. Please visit their website for the most up to date information.

Reed NA

Meetings are held virtually until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Richmond NA

The RNA meets the 2nd Monday of every month, except January.  Meetings are held via Zoom until further notice, 6:30 – 8:30pm. Please see the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Sellwood-Moreland Improvement League (SMILE)

SMILE’s general meetings are held on the first Wednesday at 7:30 pm. Board meetings are held the third Wednesday at 7:30 pm. Meetings are held remotely until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated information.

South Tabor NA

Meetings are held on the third Thursday of each month except December. All meetings are virtual until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website for the most updated information.

Sunnyside NA

The Sunnyside Neighborhood Association General Meeting is held on the second Thursday of each month from 7-9 pm. Meetings are virtual until further notice. Please see the NA’s website for the most updated information.

The Sunnyside Community Care Committee is held on the third Thursday of each month from 6:30-7:30 pm. Meeting details can be found on their website.

Woodstock NA 

WNA General Meetings take place on the first Wednesday in September, October, November, December, February, March, April, May and June. All meetings are held virtually until further notice. Please visit the NA’s website for meeting access and the most updated information.